Jesus he tha homie…. AND FREE STUFF!

Filed in GIVEAWAYS , THE BABBIES , THE HDIC 4 comments

Welll… I don’t know if ya’ll knew but my laptop died and went to be with Jesus… Thats why my recent postings have been few and far between… As Dwight Eubanks would say, Who is this that has a website with no computer? How Dreadful…”  LMAO

But I went a looking and a searching and I was able to find another one true love….

Meet my new baby….

Do not ask me why their is some rand geisha girl all over my screen… Ya’ll know I’m mad multicultural with mine…One Love…One Love

ANy hoo… DO you peep that pivoting screen… Act like ya know… Its a tablet PC.. Perfect for design and everything that needs to be done on this here website… And who knows… now that I have this fly new laptizzy I may be dusting off My Design Diva !

I can’t even imagine the kind of flyness I can make with this thing…

As a matter of fact…. hmmmm I’m  going to be giving away some My Design Diva flyness. Yup just like that I’m hosting a giveaway… So to whomever is reading outthere….

Comment  and let me know what you are wanting… I’m going to do a monogram maybe like these…

or a one sided save the date!

.. All you have to do is comment with what you would like from My Design Diva!!!!

I also can design you one that is inspired by a monogram or save the date that you have seen elsewhere but you need to be specific in your comment about what you want and provide me a link or a picture of the design you are interested in… I’ll read the comments and pick a winner by 12 pm. Thursday July 23, 2009! If you need to email me the pictures you can email them to me brownandbridal@gmail.com but you MUST also comment here about what it is you want.

Oh and since there are so many preggos I can also do a baby announcement or baby shower invite…

This is cayute!

YAY!! So everybody wins!! I’m off to play with my toy!!! Uhhh, I mean, Laptop that is for my going back to school …. :EVIL LAUGH:

Stay fierce, fabulous, and giving stuff away!!!

Senam AKA THEHDIC!!

Posted by Admin   @   22 July 2009 4 comments

Share This Post

RSS Digg Twitter StumbleUpon Delicious Technorati

4 Comments

Comments
Jul 22, 2009
10:13 PM
#1 Tia H. :

I’m not in need of a monogram or anything, just wanted to give you a high five on the new laptop! It’s hawt!!

Jul 22, 2009
10:14 PM
#2 Tia H. :

Oh wait…maybe I could get a baby announcement! Okay, so that’s what I want. LOL

Jul 23, 2009
12:08 AM
#3 soon2bmrsw :

That laptop is FIYA!!!!!! So you KNOW my struggles *sigh* a monogram (and instructions on how to print it – asking for alot, huh) would be fab for my invitation seals!! Whatcha think?

Jul 23, 2009
12:33 AM
#4 Monique U. :

Loves the laptop!!!! Dont really need a monogram, but it would sure look fly on my outgoing emails….something with my new name :.)

Leave a Comment

CommentLuv Enabled
Previous Post
«
Next Post
»
Brown and Bridal Wedding Blogs designed by My Design Diva